ERS provides training on service and parts and prepares you to effectively train your own employees. Plus, we teach your employees what they need to know in order to operate and service your lift equipment properly, optimizing productivity and minimizing downtime.
ERS offers aerial lift, forklifts and telehandler training courses designed to help you get the maximum return on your equipment investment.
Service Training courses are designed to provide your service personnel with an understanding of the construction, operation and maintenance of equipment. Successful completion of this course (passing grade of 80% or better) qualifies graduates to perform periodic inspections, prescribed maintenance and warranty repairs on specific equipment.
Four-acre outdoor proving grounds that recreates a working construction job site with mixed terrain, simulated power lines and aerial work platform targets
Expanded four-bay service training facility with 26 M high ceilings
Lift and access virtual equipment simulator that employs advanced gamification learning to familiarize students with the controls and operation of equipment
Baku, Salyan Highway 32, Garadagh district.