• Marketing and communications support to share knowledge and information to employees involved with powered access and working at height projects
• Environmental and energy management, working to meet your own strategies and targets
We can provide guidance in the effective management of the powered access equipment on your site, including long-term technical support and risk management strategies.
Engineering Excellence
Through our technical and commercial expertise we can partner you in reaching working at height best practice and improving business performance through solutions that reduce costs and improve safety.
We know we can only keep you safe in the workplace by delivering the right solutions, in the right place, at the right time.
To make that happen we invest, train and develop the largest team of engineers in the access industry. In order ensure the highest level of customer service we will be providing our mobile engineers with Personal Digital Assistants (PDA’s) in 2015, which will improve ETA’s and delivered services throughout the region.
We also offer a wide range of bespoke “Tool Box Talks” specifically designed to raise an issues concerns our customers may have.